Favourites


Monday, December 28, 2009

Schools

Hey , erm school's around the corner . Time move so fast , huh -.-

Okay , pg tadi bgn . Abg nak gerak ke Times Square with Hez , bdk2 sg long sume . Ade reunion . And abg ckp "Cpt siap , beli lunch siap2" Caring enough huh , (: And then da siap there's someone tga buka pintu rumah , rupanya my dad .
Cuti rupenye -.-


Haha and then takpelah , tak jadi pegy beli lunch , my dad ajak pegy ambik book list at my school . Abg da gerak pegy , so me and dad pegy sekolah . Bosannye tngk school surroundings . Nak buat mcm mne kan .

Then ambik book list for Form 4 , pastu jmpe bus driver for Sg Long's . Dah gaduh dgn my dad , kecoh2 ! (Tapayah la tahu sbb ape dorg gaduh , just keep in silent suda) Then my dad said "Bea pegy masuk kete dlu , tapayah dngr psl masalah ney . And yes , i went in car first .

Smbil tu text abg psl gaduh tu , hm mmg kimak la si Raju tu ! Sorry la tak elok say these words . Close this topic , so then tatau nak pegy mne . We went to Lot 10 , my dad shopping baju .

Da petang , balik rumah . Online , tngk tv , texting . And yeah i texted with Fika (: She's great man , die ajak sleepover rumah die , but i think it's too far :(


Then text with Fatin , besok die nak sleepover at my house again , woohoo best ! :D And yeah , someone totally forgets me , pop just like that . We used to be close last time . I guess he founds a better friend for life now . I'm happy for him anyway , thanks a lot (:

That's all , bye friends .

Thursday, December 24, 2009

Alhamdulillah (:

Hey , omg terima kasih Ya Allah (:

Today , ambik result . Yeah dngr cerita result smpi bout 11 , so tolak rumah pkl 10.30 . With my big brother of course , ceceh kami dua jea . Keluar rumah , suddenly kereta tak bole start . Haih mcm mne ney -.-

Call my dad , rupenye lupe card manual kat blkg sit . Buat malu jea , haha ingtkan minyak hbis . Smbil tu dah call Fazlinah ,

Me : Faz , my car tak bole start lah .
Faz : Then , you want me to fetch you ?
Me : Erm yeah , later i'll inform you .
Faz : Okay , by 10.45 , let me know , coz i have to leave house .

Then bile ingt psl card tu , trus call die blik . Haha adoi malu malu -.- Then ikut jln BMC , traffic jam punye teruk . Traffic light haih . Smpi jln Hulu Langat , agak takut jgkla , bnyk gile kereta . My bro said , "pakai seatbelt" . Haha

Okay tanak cite bnyk , then smpi sekolah . Rmi jgk dah dtg , muka sume nervous jea. Aha so then Shahira pn smpi , followed with Fazlinah . We sit together , yelah dah baik kan (:

Then Cikgu Awanis said , die dah tngk result kiteorg , and she said "Okay" . Adela semangat sikit . Borak2 , some teachers dah bawa kertas2 . Fuh , rse nak gugur jantung . Bile Cikgu Rosnah paste one paper , sume berebut nak tngk . Haha rupenye percentages jea -.- Meningkat kot sume org , one good news (:

So then smpi lah slip2 nye , sume berebut . Sign dlu , then Cikgu Rosliana (my class teacher & cikgu agama) bg my slip . Die senyum , and said
"Tahniah , agama dpt A". Haha thank you thank you . My result's okay (:
Puas hati jgkla . Alhamdulillah .


Jmpe Cikgu Qhalid , i said "Cikgu , bm saya dpt A cikgu , haha" . And he shakes hand with me (: Congrats to my closest friends , Fatin , Fazlinah , Shahira , Erina , and Dila (:

Then jmpe Yi Weii (my classmate) and he asked ,

Him : What did you get ?
Me : I got ehemm ..
Him : Oh congrats , i got 6 . Hi-5 ! (pap!)

Haha funny guy . Then met Richard ,

Me : What did you get ?
Richard : 6 too .
Me : Oh , congrats .

Then ambik certificate , bnyk betul org call time tu . Haha Fatin kat Kedah pn sempat call , yeah congrats to us (: For those who not satisfied with your results , you did your best . You should be proud (:

And if you guys really wanna know my marks , yeah i got 5A 3B (: Kinda frust , but still i can go for pure science , i'm happy enough (: Thank God .

Then balik , jmpe Rahimi kejap . Woah straight A's oh . "Congrats weh !" Pastu ckp kat abg , "jum balik" , kmi singgah McD btho , but drive-in jea . Yelah lps ambik result , bru ade selera nak mkn . Haha . Best kot ronda2 dgn abg , haha :D

Dlm kete , Chit Seng called ,

Him : Hello K , hey how's your result ?
Me : I got 5A's , i didn't see you just now .
Him : Yeah , what did i get ? Do you see my results ?
Me : Yeah i saw the list , you got 7A's . Congrats !
Him : Omg really aa ? Thank you thank you , bye . Mama ! I got straight A's (terus off phone, haha)

Pastu Dila called , ajak pegy mz . Tp aku tak bole pegy , takpe next time okay dear (:

So that's all , balik terus mkn . Received a lot of calls and congrats wishes . Thanks guys (:

Wednesday, December 23, 2009

Nervous

Omg , besok PMR results dah keluar -.-

WISH ME LUCK friends ! My target maybe 6 to 8A's . Hope so i get a better results . That's my hope for this year , and i wish it would come true (:

And yeah , besok pergi dgn abg jea . Yeah he can drive now , ceceh dpt lesen katakan :D Haha .

Yeah btw , i'm glad my friends became best friends again like we used to (:

And bye , haih besok -.- NERVOUS ! Form 3's , all the best for tomorrow (:

Sunday, December 20, 2009

Sleepover

Hey , yeah . Me and Fatin had a great time (:

At Thursday , Fatin had a
sleepover at my house for two days . Omg , it's fun . Haha with Fatin , everything's fun enough .

Friday we went to Mid Valley , just two of us . And yeah , what else , of course shopping ! I bought a Hush Puppies shirt . Went in Jusco , about all shop outlets we went in .

Then , moved to The Gardens , lots of Christmas tress . And snap pictures (: So then mlm punya penat , we slept at about 4 a.m. Laughing , online , stories . Yeah lots of stories we talked . And fun .

So yesterday Fatin pn balik , yeah of course we hug :( I'm gonna miss her . She have to go back , taking her results on 24th at Kedah . Time move so fast huh .

And then , good news . Fatin texted me , and said that she will come back and have a sleepover at my house , AGAIN ! Haha thank God :D

Just four words , i love you Fatin (: You're the best friend ever .

Wednesday, December 16, 2009

Fatin's Birthday

Yesterday , I went to KLCC with some of my friends . Lme tak jmpe Fatin , and plus celebrate her birthday (:

Fatin makin lawa , and yeah . Rinduu . Other friends were Erina , Marissa , Fatiha , Elani , Khaleel , Fahmi , Hafizudin , Umar , Khalil , Hayat , Din , Faeez and others . Tak knl sngt nme . Saujana's dudes , bru knl smlm .

Btw , yeah mmg bestla . In the morning , I went to Erina's house first . I'm glad we're friends now (: Kat sne , Marissa and Elani were there . Bgn2 trus dance , haha then I joined . So here the videos are ;

video

Erina and Marissa , haha (:

video

Sorry for the rotation , "Guys , I'm recording it !" That's me , haha :D

And smpi KLCC , sesat cari Fatin . Haha and some pictures here ;

Fatin (:

Fatiha . Erina

Marissa (:

Erina . Hayat . Din

Credits : Fatin

Faeez . Fatin

Faeez . Fatin . Me . Khalil

With Umar , the HYPER person -.-

Credits : Umar

Ily <3

Again yeah :D

Erm , fitting room (:

Parkson , shopping shopping !

DONE ! Tak bnyk sngt gmbr . Hm , we had a fun time anyway . I knew lots of friends. We'll hangout someday , again !

Sunday, December 13, 2009

Wedding Function

Yaww guys , (:

Smlm yeah , my mum ajak pegy Wedding . Anak kwn die . Ape lg , siap cantik2 . Pakai bju glamour , konon nye laa . Haha

That wedding start bout 8 pm . So when we reached there , rmi seyh . Segan laa . Sume kwn mak . Aha then ddk one table ney , meet one girl . Raihan (: Lawa , cun sume nye lah . But her age is 23 (:

Anak kwn mak lawa2 kot , and handsome2 (: Haha neway bestla jgk . Balik pnye penat . Yeah , I wore higheels . Tak biase kot , haih then skrg rse nak demam jea . Tak larat .

And bye (:

Wednesday, December 9, 2009

Dancing

Aiyoo , today was kinda tiring day -.-

The weather was so , OMG panas terik ! Haih then today takde buat ape . Just online , tngk tv , makan . And yeah ! Today Form 5 students yg study dgn madam ade prom . Hotel mne ntah .

So tadi kat rumah adela dngr lagu kuat gile pasang . Rupenye my brother . Haha he practised shuffle dance for the prom tonight . He will perform , ALONE .
Erm , ape lg . Join la die , bnyk kali practised . Smpi aku pn dah hafal -.-
Except for the shuffle okayy . Aha


So we danced , yeah mcm ape ntah . Tp bestla smpi tak tngk jam . Eheh nak ikut oh pegy prom . But kne tnggu lah Form 5 nti -.-

That's all peeps , bye (:

Monday, December 7, 2009

Results

Hey , Omg result PMR makin dekat -.-

Haih , of course , I'm nervous . A lot said it might comes out around 26 or 27 Dec . Pray for me guys (:

And oh yeah , Fatin balik before 15 Dec , can't wait to see her . Haha she asked me to spend about 200 for her , GRR gile weh ! Haha :D

Hm what else , Hanan dear , good luck on your MRSM papers (: I know it's hard , mrsm lah kata kan .

That's all i think , Bye .

Thursday, December 3, 2009

Erm (:

Heyy ,

Malas gile nak update blog . Haih -.- Btw , yesterday i had a great day (:
On Myspace , chatting lah ape lg . I've chat with these two girls before ,
Alyssa & Amy . So smlm chat lg , suddenly we became close (:


They both are pretty girls . Alyssa , you jauh kan ? Arab sne oh . But Amy's in Malaysia (: Neway , i love you girls lah <33

Erm , ape lg eh , smlm gayut dgn Fatin
. She's coming back , yeay :D Birthday die pn nak dkt , nak bg ape eh . Belanja jela (: Eheh . She loves to shopping.

Hanan , i kne hangout dgn you dulu , kesian you . Susah kan nak keluar ? Haish . Bengang -.-

Btw , tu jela kot . Bye guys (: