Thursday, December 23, 2010

I guess I'm not ready to have any serious relationships. I'm sorry.

Monday, December 20, 2010

Okay, today I had fun with my bestfriend, Dila (: Eventhough agak depressed sbb kau tahu apa kan Dila? Hehe but she cheered me up! Time moves fast, and we did a cover for Nobody song :D Here some pictures,

Thanks Dila, and I love you! <3

Saturday, December 18, 2010

I'm sorry, and Happy Birthday (:

Friday, December 17, 2010

You helped me go through this, thank you (:

Wednesday, December 15, 2010

Broken Heart Symptoms
*Leaving the radio off because every song makes you cry
*Loss of appetite
*Binge eating for comfort
*Constantly checking your email and voice mail to see if he/she called
*Thinking non-stop about why they REALLY left you
*Feeling massively depressed
*Feeling urges to spy on them
*Endlessly rehearsing what you should have said
*Endlessly rehearsing what you will say if you bump into them

Okay, its not even worth it Melia. All your friends keep saying, 'Move On'! Sometimes we tend to be in despair when the person we love leaves us, but the truth is, it's not our loss, but theirs, for they left the only person who wouldn't give up on them.

Tuesday, December 14, 2010

I can't wait til school reopens, wanna get busy and forgets everything :) My holiday so far was not fun as I expected. In fact, I'm depressed everyday. But I'm going to Singapore though, relax my mind and my health for few days. My brother is always there supporting me whenever I'm feeling down. Alavyu brotha!

Okay, Leo asked me out for dinner, so I'm waiting for Dila to come back from Langkawi. So we could hangout together with Leo :)

Starting next year, Imma get busy with my new boyfriends, which is my beloved books. No stressing, thinking bout the past aight Melia. I know its hard, but he's off with his happy life already. I miss my friends, they always cheer me up and keep me alive!

After SPM's over, Imma study here first, then I wanna go far to overseas and enjoying myself there with studies and friends. I know you can go through all this, believe in yourself Melia :)
Its easy for you to get over me, but its hard for me to get over you. Learn that.

Monday, December 13, 2010

Everytime I look at Katy Perry, I'm thinking of you. Goshh why is it so hard lah?

Friday, December 10, 2010

I guess I really have to move on. Ya Allah, tabahkan lah hati yang tngh sakit ni.

Thursday, December 9, 2010

If she has a heart, she won't make both of us broke up.

Wednesday, December 8, 2010

I just wish you knew her true colours ;/

Monday, December 6, 2010

Eventhough I've been treat you bad, eventhough you have someone new, eventhough how much you hate me, eventhough how hurt it is, eventhough I hope for your love again, eventhough she ruined our relationship, eventhough you've changed, and eventhough we're totally over, but my love to you will never go to a stop.

Sunday, December 5, 2010

Happy 5th Month Anniversary in your dreams Melia :)
I feel so alone without you.

Wednesday, December 1, 2010

When I need you the most, you let me fall.
Alright, you're happy with your life now. I guess this is the last time we're saying goodbye. I'm not pretending like I'm okay, but I am not okay :/ Goodluck for you.

Tuesday, November 30, 2010

I've had enough. I'm not your property as from today.
My loneliness ain't killing me no more.

Monday, November 29, 2010

I miss how happy I was with you.
Moving on is simple, it's what you leave behind that makes it so difficult.
I don't miss him, I miss who I thought he was.
Nothing hurts more than realizing he meant everything to you, but you meant nothing to him.
If you're going to make me cry, at least be there to wipe away the tears.
Forget the times he walked by, Forget the times he made you cry,
Forget the times he spoke your name, Remember now you're not the same.
Forget the times he held your hand, Forget the sweet things if you can,
Forget the times and don't pretend, Remember now he's just your friend.

Sunday, November 28, 2010

Some of us think holding on makes us strong, but sometimes it is letting go.
Thanks for everything, I do appreciate.

Saturday, November 27, 2010

What a fool were you Melia.
Harry Potter was awesome! :D

Tuesday, November 23, 2010

Oh gosh, somehow I just miss World Stage. Katy Perry, this song you just blew us off with your voice (:

The best night ever. Thank you Katy, come back soon. We miss you (:

Monday, November 22, 2010

Woke up, because my auntie called. America's Music Award on channel 711. OMG, I can say it was the best live ever. Justin Bieber won 3 awards. I don't blame him, he's growing up to be matured enough. The best performed live I think was Katy Perry, Christina Aguilera, Pink, Bonjovi, Taylor Swift, Usher, and Backstreet Boys. Gosh they were great. The boys are back, the Backstreets. The others were Justin Bieber, Kesha, Santana, Train, Kidrock, and many more. Taylor Swift looked pretty with her new hair now. And my cousin texted, wondering whether I'm watching AMA. And the show turned out great :D

Sunday, November 21, 2010

I'm better off alone.
All She Knows
Who Is
Just The Way You Are
Turn Around
Long Distance
Move On
Count On Me

Bruno Mars's bestest songs :D I just love his voice.

Wednesday, November 17, 2010

Harry Potter's gonna hit the big screen tomorrow! I'm moving on to watch it on the first day, but no transport :/

Monday, November 15, 2010

Gosh, I just love Bruno Mars's voice (:

Sunday, November 14, 2010

It really hurts. Patience, because my heart still needs you.

Friday, November 12, 2010

Been betrayed, been waiting like dumb, I'm tired and sick of all this. Please, I've been hurt for so many times. And you won't understand. I've been suffered.

Thursday, November 11, 2010

Now you know how does it feel? All this while we suffered. I won't be scared if I lose you.

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

Get a life, girl :)

Monday, November 8, 2010

To be honest, I just don't care anymore.

Wednesday, November 3, 2010

We were so strong.
But after all I just realized, its not the same anymore.
It hurts when those words came out.
I won't think of it much because I know your care is useless.
It will just give trouble in myself.

Tuesday, November 2, 2010

I feel annoyed when you near me. Seriously.

Sunday, October 31, 2010

Ain't no way I'll be lonely.
I'm always here for you (:

Friday, October 29, 2010

Because of you, my heart wears an armor
You're definitely trouble, trouble, trouble
Getting used to it
All, all, all of it is disappointing

Thursday, October 28, 2010

Its not the same anymore.

Saturday, October 23, 2010


"The One That Got Away"

Summer after high school when we first met
We make up in your Mustang to Radiohead
And on my 18th Birthday
We got matching tattoos

Used to steal your parents' liquor
And climb to the roof
Talk about our future
like we had a clue
Never plan that one day
I'd be losing you

And in another life
I would be your girl
We keep all our promises
Be us against the world

And in another life
I would make you stay
So I don't have to say
You were the one that got away
The one that got away

I was June and you were my Johnny Cash
Never one without the other we made a pact
Sometimes when I miss you
I put those records on

Someone said you had your tattoo removed
Saw you downtown singing the Blues
Its time to face the music
I'm no longer your muse

And in another life
I would be your girl
We keep all our promises
Be us against the world

And in another life
I would make you stay
So I don't have to say
You were the one that got away
The one that got away
The o-o-o-o-o-one [x3]
The one that got away

All these money can't buy me a time machine (Nooooo)
Can't replace you with a million rings (Nooooo)
I shoulda told you what you meant to me (Woooooow)
Cause now I pay the price

And in another life
I would be your girl
We keep all our promises
Be us against the world

And in another life
I would make you stay
So I don't have to say
You were the one that got away
The one that got away
The o-o-o-o-o-one [x3]

And in another life
I would make you stay
So I don't have to say
You were the one that got away
The one that got away

Meaningful song. I listen to it when I'm sad :/

Thursday, October 21, 2010

How sweet

Have you ever felt,
Like you were holding a fragile heart,
That could break any second,
And then it shatters,
And you don't know how to fix it?
Then your world goes wild,
With everything spinning but you,
You stand still and stare at the moment,
Not knowing what to say,
Not even paying attention anymore.
You want to say something to help the moment,
But tears are saying enough.
I want to hold the pieces of your broken heart,
And put it back to one.
I hold you close,
Hoping you can forgive me,
For hurting you so badly,
I tell you I love you,
And it's far from a lie.
I cry on your chest,
Apologizing again and again
You finally pull me away and lift my face up towards yours,
I look into your eyes,
Wanting to turn away,
But I'm forced by love to keep looking.
And you say the three words I longed to hear :
You wipe away the tears,
Leaning forward to place a kiss upon my lips,
And you pull me away,
Holding me close as you can,
You tell me once more at the same time I tell you :

Tuesday, October 19, 2010

Must I be



Sunday, October 10, 2010

I love today

Helloooo! Thank you to all who wished me. Really appreciate it guys (:

A perfect 10.10.10, I love the date, I enjoyed today. Celebrate with my beloved two girls, Qistina and Anis. And being with YOU and others.

Had fun today. Thank you guys. Especially you <3

Best date, best day, bestest birthday!

Saturday, October 9, 2010

If you wanna know

I'm hoping I'll get even special enough. End up, it cancelled because of some reasons to focus. But then still can go and have fun with friends. The worst was, it is one day before my celebration.

Deep inside here, it hurts.

Wednesday, October 6, 2010

It proved

I was wrong. I should have listen to the ones who helped.
Gosh, I wished I could be brave enough.
Come on Melia, you've been suffered like everytime.

Tuesday, October 5, 2010


Sorry seems to be the hardest word for you to say it :/

Hmm, patience Melia.

Sunday, October 3, 2010


Oh gosh, thank you so much. Feeling awkward :P But I was really hoping for that (:

Three words and Eight letters

Wednesday, September 29, 2010


Cheering up day by day. Had fun laughing in class :D


Just get done with it, aight Melia? -__________-

Monday, September 27, 2010

Friends is all we need

Today school as usual.

I really wanna thank some of my friends. They knew about it. And they really helped me. Thank you so much girls. You're always there for me, ALWAYS :) And to my brother as well, thank you brother!

And today, was my happiest day too. Got a shocked of something I really didn't expect. But I'm happy though :)

Saturday, September 25, 2010


Woooh, after so long. My blog is full of dust! Really been busy with a lots of activities. My raya was great! :D

Alright, 24th Sept, it was the baddest and saddest day of my life. Some more, I'm having fever. It happened suddenly, and I get really frustrated. I hardly sleep at night, thinking every beautiful memories. I can't hope too much. Cause I know it won't happen again. Everything is done now. I just have to move on with my life. But can I? You can Melia, if you cast all your tears aside that you've been wasted everyday. That will make you feel even stronger, and survive.

Actually when we cry, its not that we are sad. Its helps us feel stronger day by day. Eventhough it really makes me sad, I know I have to fight it. For this time being, its alright to be sad. It takes time. Always been trying, I really hoped one day I'll be cool with it. No worries Melia, you have your friends around you that cares for you (:

Thanks for everything you've done for me. I really appreciate it. I've been missing you so much. But I have to try to live without the one I suppose to be in the future. I lost my hopes, but there are still some possible ways to have my hopes back. You are the best than anyone could have. Remember that.

Saturday, August 7, 2010

Two Different Tears

MTV World Stage was awesome! The best moment, memories, and happiness :)

This song really gave me a lot of memories. And I miss it :(

Sometimes I feel I shouldn't, but sometimes I feel I should. I listened to what my heart says. I should be grateful of what I have now.

THANKS for the presence of you in my life now. Really appreciate it :)

Wednesday, July 28, 2010

After a while

Hellooooooooooooooooooo! Its been a while. Been busy with Dance practice, homeworks, Mamma Mia practice :/

Not gonna talk much. Okay this Friday I'm going to Sunway. Who performed dance during the REAL Awards have to go and perform again. This time more grand, at Sunway Resort. Ballroom (: OMG, can't wait!

Then, Saturday is MTV World Stage. Thank God I have the tickets, gonna have fun :D

Everything seems so nice. I'm happy with my life now :)

Okay bye. Gonna post again during free times.

Monday, July 5, 2010


Hi, Argentina lost. Haha what a shamed, Germany 4-0 Argentina. Aiyoo my only hope now is Spain. Last time Germany lost with Spain. So this time Germands are getting stronger. We'll see this Thursday.

Erina, Shahira and me planning to watch Final Fifa Sunday night. We're gonna paint our face! Haha mamak pun jadi lah. Stay up late, 2.30 am, hope our parents bagi lah :/

At school, during lunch, Camen (assistant head-prefect) came to me and said, "Karmelia, do you want to be a prefect?" Haha I was damn happy that time. I said "I must confirmed with my parents first." But then I must be a probate first before being a prefect.. Haha do every single duty Melia, then you can be call as a prefect (;

Am I doing the right thing? God please help :(

Saturday, July 3, 2010

Team work


Brazil lost ); Tonight Argentina please win! The only teams I'm supporting are Argentina and Spain left. Please guys, I know you can.

Yeay! I got in for Mamma Mia! Thank you teachers (:

Okay, today I went for the ECA Camp. We did a lot of activities. Signing paper, Confidence fall, our legs and hands have been tied up, Explorace, Rope climbing, Brain test, Human Pyramid, Ducky egg, and many more.

Haha had fun today! Can't wait for the 5 certificates :D

Wednesday, June 30, 2010

Mamma Mia!

Dancing queen
young and sweet
only seventeen
Dancing queen
feel the beat on the tambourine
oh yeah
You can dance
you can jive
having the time of your life
Woo see that girl
watch that scene
Dig in the dancing queen

Me, Faz, Erina, Shahira went for the Mamma Mia audition. My school organised it. Okay first, we had to sing individually. I sang Dancing Queen. Erina sang Once Upon A December. Shahira sang Wajah. But Faz ain't singing.

Then we had to act in front of the judges. They gave us a script. Not bad. Nervous, but then the judges were smiling, okay we felt a bit relieved. Haven't know who will be in the show. Hoping to get in!

Mamma Mia, here we go again!

Monday, June 28, 2010


Hey, so fast July is coming.

Okay, almost some of my classmates were so frustated with England. Me too. Germands memang kuat. Its just their luck. Grr

Yeah just now at school, my class was chosen for the Usage Of Internet. We answered lots of questions. Its fun.

This Wednesday, sempena Vocasional Week, our class are selling some foods. Senior 4 and 5 only. Can't wait, miss classes! Oh yeah :D

This Friday, balik awal. Yeay!

This Saturday, school is having a camp for Senior 4 and 5. I'm going, there will be some fun activities :D

Next week Saturday, Parent's Day. Haha nasib baik results okay lah :/

On 17th July, Carnival. Dekat Stadium Bukit Jalil. My schools organised it. Can't wait!

On 30th July, MTV World Stage. Really wanna go! Hope get tickets.

That's all for schedule in July.

Friday, June 25, 2010

Laughing is the best medicine!

Hello, today was nothing but fun. Since morning, laugh, laugh, and laugh until school's end.

Sejarah, laughed. English, laughed. Add Maths, not really. Agama, laughed. Lunch, laughed. Biology, laughed (the most!) BM, laughed. And finally ECA, laughed again.

Haha during Biology, Mr Ganesh was absent. Oh yeah, me, Erina, Faz, Kevin, Wai Yip, Yi Ting, Yi Tong, Kam Hon, Jo-ee, Chit Seng, Yoong Shang, Nicholas, and Sasi. A lot isn't it? Haha we sit on a circle. And played some games. Clapping numbers, the best game was Truth or Dare :D

Haha we laughed a lot that time. Especially the DARE part! Guys, you were great. During ECA, laugh too. Faz buat lawak.

Haha today was fun laughing, but I was wondering, will sad thing happen later? Laughing too lot, bad things will happen. But by laughing, it releases our stress. So I think its a good thing (;

Tuesday, June 22, 2010

Happy Birthday Daddy!

Hello, today is my dad's birthday. Happy Birthday daddy! You're always the best that ever happens in my life times. Last Sunday, as you all know, it was Father's Day. And our family didn't get the chance to celebrate it. So we are celebrating it today :D Heh, unfortunately, tuition :/ Nvm, maybe for a while.

Oh yeah I wanna talk about today. My results so far, Alhamdulillah (: Lunch just now, went to toilet first. Haha not long after that, ada orang jerit mintak tolong. Haha she was locked inside. Me and Shahira went and smacked the door. Hahaha the door broked, we did it :D Haha

That's all for today. Bye.

Friday, June 18, 2010

Mid Valley

Hello, today was really fun! Went out with Dila and Sys Nini to Mid Valley and Gardens. First time jumpa sys :D

They were great, then jumpa Harraz. Teman Dila date kan, aha (; We played bowling. Harraz balik awal, Dila temankan dia somewhere. So me and sys had to replace them. Bowling game tak habis lagi. Some guys went in and watched both of us play, they were clapping hands. Haha malu kot. Then game finished, they went off. What you guys just came here to watched us? Haha end up, Harraz menang :/

Lunch at Mid, Harraz belanja air. Haha sekali sekala. Haih walk and walk, ada je guys yang followed us from back, did some kind of sounds, and I was like "Dorang ni desperate sangat ke?"

So balik mak sys ambik, tired but fun. Thanks for everything guys (; I love you! Here some pictures :

Thursday, June 17, 2010

Pretty Boy

I was stupid for telling you goodbye
Maybe I was wrong for trying to pick a fight
I know that I've got issues
But you're pretty messed up too
Either way, I found out I'm nothing without you

'Really regretted. I'm sorry, pretty boy.'

Wednesday, June 16, 2010

My schedule

Hello, its been a while. During this two weeks holiday, I've been really busy and no time to update this blog.

Let's see, my schedule ;

7th June, Monday
Fatin reached KL, and texted me. Okay besok kita keluar ok!

8th June, Tuesday
Went to Erina's house. Anis, Nina, Erina, Fatin, and me had fun doing some crazy stuffs there! Took pictures, singing. At night, Khalil, Hayat, Aiman came too. then Anis, Nina, and the guys had to go back. Me and Fatin had a sleepover at Erina's house. Oh yeah Erina dah tidur, Fatin and I can't sleep, "Snap gmbr jom!" haha gerak bnyk sngt and alarm bunyi kuat :/ Malunya haih. Thanks to Nina, she took great pictures.

9th June, Wednesday
Woke up, Fazlinah reached at Erina's house. And we went to Pavillion and Klcc. Haha at there, met Ainun and Ishma. Watched movie, Lagenda Budak Setan, nice movie and some of us cried. Haha balik rush for tuition, haih sibuk je. Balik with my brother, drove kinda fast cause nak cepat. Sent them to Erina's house, and hug them! Especially Fatin. She said "Besok pergilah, ikut kita sekali. Taktau bila nak jumpa". I said not sure yet.

10th June, Thursday
Finally, my mum let me go out again! Haha went to Mid Valley and Gardens. Me, Fatin, and Erina reached first. Then jumpa Awin and Nina, then Anis. Awin told me dia ajak Fatah and his other friends. Then jumpa lah dorang. We played bowling, and movie. Watched Shrek in 3D, okaylah :D

11th June, Friday
Omg, bangun lmbt. Nearly 1! Penat oh. Fatin nak balik dah :(

12th June, Saturday
Text Fatin lagi, malam dia call. Nak dtg besok! Omg datanglah, besok dia nak balik dah.

13th June, Sunday
Fatin came early, belum mandi lagi. Haha we did some crazy videos, pictures. Bestlah, then dia balik. I really missed you babe ); Then malam text Diela, jadi keluar tak besok, tak jadi lagi. Haih bila lah boleh keluar dngn kau :(

14th June, Monday
My mum cuti. So duduk rumah jea. Text Erina, jum pergi Sunway besok! Haha she said boleh. YES!

15th June, Tuesday
Morning, abang hntr pergi rumah Erina. Then Izzati came. Call Hanan, dia tak bangun lagi. She can't go. So kita 3 jea pergi, Erina's sister sent us. Reached there, beli ticket for Karate Kid! Omg, ramai gila. Panjang line. Okay queue up, nearly 1 hour baru smpi nak beli ticket :/ Wayang start 1.10. Dpt ticket 1.00. Haha terus pergi jelah. The movie was awesome! Then met Harry and Ahza kejap (: Haha segan jea.

16th June, Wednesday
Which is today! Boring gila duduk rumah, abang went to Pavi. Haih update jelah blog ni. Homeworks :/ Siapkan. Then Diela texted, ajak keluar this Friday. Balik kmpg kot ); Haih kesian kau.

17th June, Thursday
Didn't plan yet what to do. Tngklah dulu.

18th June, Friday
Umar ajak lepak, ajaklah Erina kan. Tapi tak sure lagilah, nak balik kmpg lagi, jumpa Diela lagi.

19th June, Saturday
Kat Perak kot time tu, if not, probably I'm at Shahira's house :D

20th June, Sunday
Haha this will be the boring-est day EVER! Besoknya sekolah. Haih dpt results lagi nanti.

21th June, Monday
Startlah sekolah kan? Haha all the teachers must be prepared with our exam marks :/

Some videos I Upload it on Facebook. Take a look! Bye!